Here is the full list of winners




ANI |
Update:
October 25, 2021 6:39 PM STI

New Delhi [India], Oct 25 (ANI): The 67th National Film Awards organized by the Film Festivals Directorate, a division of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, were presented on Monday at the Vigyan Bhawan in Delhi.
The winners of the prestigious 2019 Cinema Outstanding Achievement Awards were announced in March. The ceremony was supposed to take place last year but was delayed due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
The winners were chosen by the jury from a pool of 461 films in the feature films category and 220 films in the short films category.
The latest film by late actor Sushant Singh Rajput, “Chhichhore” won the Best Hindi Film Award while Kangana Ranaut received the Best Actress award for her films “Panga” and “Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi “.
The national award for best actor was shared between Manoj Bajpayee for ‘Bhonsle’ and Dhanush for ‘Asuran’. Malayalam superstar Mohanlal’s war epic, “Marakkar: Lion of the Arabian Sea”, which has yet to hit theaters, won the award for best feature film. Here is the complete list of the winners of the 67th National Film Awards.
Feature Film Award
Best feature film: “Marakkar: Lion of the Arabian Sea” (malayalam)
Best Actress: Kangana Ranaut for “Panga” (Hindi) and “Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi” (Hindi)
Best Supporting Actress: Pallavi Joshi for “The Tashkent Files” (Hindi)
Best Supporting Actor: Vijay Sethupathi for ‘Super Deluxe’ (Tamil)
Best Director: Sanjay Puran Singh Chauhan for “Bahattar Hoorain” (Hindi)
Best Directorial Debut: Mathukutty Xavier for ‘Helen’ (Malayalam)
Best Child Artist: Naga Vishal for ‘KD’ (Tamil)
Best Action Director: “Avane Srimannarayana” (Kannada), Vikram Mor
Best Choreography: ‘Maharishi’ (Telugu), Raju Sundaram
Best special effects: “Marakkar: Lion of the Arabian Sea” (malayalam), Siddharth Priyadarshan
Special Jury Prize: ‘Oththa Seruppu Size 7’ (Tamil), Radhakrishnan Parthiban
Top lyrics: Prabha Varma for ‘Kolaambi’ (Malayalam)
Best Musical Direction: D. Imman for ‘Viswasam’ (Tamil)
Best Background Music: Prabuddha Banerjee for ‘Jyeshthoputro’ (Bengali)
Best Makeup Artist: Ranjith for ‘Helen’ (Malayalam)
Best Costumes: Sujith Sudhakaran and V. Sai for ‘Marakkar: Lion of the Arabian Sea’ (Malayalam)
Best scenography: “Anandi Gopal” (Marathi), Sunil Nigwekar and Nilesh Wagh
Best audiography (local sound recording): “Iewduh” (Khasi), Debajit Gayan
Best Audiography (re-recording of the final mixed track): ‘Oththa Seruppu Size 7’ (Tamil), Resul Pokutty
Best Screenplay (Original): ‘Jyeshthoputro’ (Bengali), Kaushik Ganguly
Best Screenplay (adapted): ‘Gumnaami’ (Bengali), Srijit Mukherji
Best Screenplay (Dialogue Writer): “The Files of Tashkent” (Hindi), Vivek Ranjan Agnihotri
Best Cinematography: ‘Jallikattu’ (malayalam), Gireesh Gangadharan
Best Editing: ‘Jersey’ (Telugu), Navin Nooli
Best Children’s Film: ‘Kastoori’ (Hindi)
Best Environmental Conservation Film: ‘Water Burial’ (Monpa)
Best Film on Social Issues: ‘Anandi Gopal’ (Marathi)
Best National Integration Film: ‘Tajmahal’ (Marathi)
Best Popular Film Providing Healthy Entertainment: “Maharishi” (in Telugu)
Best Female Performer: Savani Ravindra for ‘Bardo’ (Marathi)
Best Male Performer: B Praak for “Kesari” (Hindi)
Best movies in every language
Best Hindi Film: “Chhichhore”
Best Telugu film: “Jersey”
Best Malayalam Film: “Kalla Nottam”
Best Tamil Film: “Asuran”

Best Paniya Film: “Kenjira”
Best Mishing Film: “Anu Ruwad”
Best khasi film: “Iewduh”
Best Chattisgarhi Film: “Bhulan the Labyrinth”
Best Haryanvi Film: “Chhoriyan Chhoron Se Kam Nahi Hoti”
Best Tulu Film: “Pingara”
Best Punjabi Film: “Rab Da Radio 2”
Best Odia Film: Kalira Atita and Sala Budhar Badla (shared)
Best Manipuri Film: Eigi Kona
Best Marathi Film: Bardo
Best Konkani Film: Kaajro
Best Kannada Film: Akshi
Best Bengali Film: Gumnaami
Best Assamese Film: Ronuwa – Who Never Surrenders
Special mentions: Biriyani (Malayalam), Jonaki Porua (Assamese), Lata Bhagwan Kare (Marathi) and Picasso (Marathi)
Price excluding feature film
Best Voiceover / Narration: Sir David Attenborough for ‘Wild Karnataka’ (English)
Best Musical Direction: Bishakhjyoti for ‘Kranti Darshi Guruji – Ahead of Times’ (Hindi)
Best Editing: Arjun Gourisaria for ‘Shut Up Sona’ (Hindi / English)
Best Audiography: ‘Radha’ (music), Allwin Rego and Sanjay Maurya
Best On-Site Sound Engineer: “Rahas” (Hindi), Saptarshi Sarkar
Best Cinematography: Savita Singh for ‘Sonsi’ (Hindi)
Best Direction: Sudhanshu Saria for ‘Knock Knock Knock’ (English / Bengali)
Best Family Values ​​Film: ‘Oru Paathira Swapnam Pole’ (Malayalam)
Best Fictional Short Film: “Custody” (Hindi / English)
Special Jury Prize: ‘Small Scale Societies’ (English)
Best Animated Feature: ‘Radha’ (musical)
Best Investigative Film: ‘Jakkal’ (Marathi)
Best Exploration Film: ‘Wild Karnataka’ (English)
Best Educational Film: ‘Apples and Oranges’ (English)
Best Film on Social Issues: “Holy Rights” (Hindi) and “Ladli” (Hindi)
Best Environmental Film: “The Stork Saviors” (Hindi)
Best Promotional Film: “The Shower” (Hindi)
Best artistic and cultural film: “Shrikshetra-Ru-Sahijata” (Odia)
Best Biography: “The Elephants Remember” (English)
Best ethnographic film: ‘Charan-Atva The essence of being a nomad’ (Gujarati)
Best First Non-Feature Film by a Director: “Raj Pritam More for Khisa” (Marathi)
Best Non-Feature Film: “An Engineered Dream” (Hindi)
Other rewards
The most cinema-friendly state: Sikkim
Best Film Book: ‘A Gandhian Affair: India’s Curious Portrait of Love in Cinema’, by Sanjay Suri
Best Film Review: Sohini Chattopadhyay
One of the country’s most prominent entertainment awards, the 67th iteration of the National Film Awards, which were presented to the winners by Vice President Venkaiah Naidu, was originally scheduled to be held in May last year but had to be delayed due to the covid19 pandemic. (ANI)


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.